Officers of the Corporation & Board of Trustees

  • Headshot of Corinne Basler

    Corinne Basler

    Chair of the Board
  • Headshot of Elena Matlack

    Elena Matlack

    Co-Chair, Member of the Corporation
  • Headshot of Katherine Chapman Stemberg

    Katherine Chapman Stemberg

    Co-Chair, Member of the Corporation
  • Headshot of Raymond W. Hepper

    Raymond W. Hepper

    Vice Chair of the Board
  • Headshot of Vaithehi Muttulingam

    Vaithehi Muttulingam

    Secretary of the Board
  • Headshot of Randy Kinard

    Randy E. Kinard

    Treasurer of the Board
  • Headshot of Stephanie Andrews

    Stephanie C. Andrews

    Trustee
  • Headshot of Anantha Chandrakasan

    Anantha P. Chandrakasan

    Trustee
  • Headshot of Frederic Clifford

    Frederic M. Clifford*

    Trustee
  • Headshot of Julia Satti Cosentino

    Julia Satti Cosentino

    Trustee
  • Headshot of RoAnn Costin

    RoAnn Costin

    Trustee
  • Headshot of Jim Down

    Jim Down

    Trustee
  • Headshot of Dr. Tom Hehir

    Tom Hehir

    Trustee
  • Headshot of Katherine McGaugh

    Katherine McGaugh*

    Trustee
  • Headshot of Jo Frances Meyer

    Jo Frances Meyer*

    Trustee
  • Headshot of Oswald Mondejar

    Oswald Mondejar

    Trustee
  • Headshot of Stephen Pelletier

    Stephen Pelletier

    Trustee
  • Headshot of Meredith Rosenberg

    Meredith Rosenberg

    Trustee
  • Headshot of Larry Skutchan in bowtie and suit

    Larry Skutchan

    Trustee
  • Headshot of Cynthia Stead

    Cynthia Stead*

    Trustee
  • Headshot of Vijay Vishwanath

    Vijay Vishwanath

    Trustee

Honorary Trustees

  • C. Richard Carlson

    Honorary Trustee, Member of the Corporation
  • Linda M. DiBenedetto

    Honorary Trustee, Member of the Corporation
  • William J. Edwards

    Honorary Trustee, Member of the Corporation
  • Paul S. Goodof

    Honorary Trustee, Member of the Corporation
  • Janet B. James

    Honorary Trustee, Member of the Corporation
  • Bill A. Lowell

    Honorary Trustee, Member of the Corporation
  • H. Gilman Nichols, Jr.

    Honorary Trustee
  • Andrea Lamp Peabody

    Honorary Trustee, Member of the Corporation
  • Charles C. J. Platt

    Honorary Trustee
  • Dudley H. Willis

    Honorary Trustee, Member of the Corporation

Members of the Corporation

  • Elena Matlack

    Co-Chair, Member of the Corporation
  • Katherine Chapman Stemberg

    Co-Chair, Member of the Corporation
  • Princess Ameerah B. Al-Taweel

    Member of the Corporation
  • Susan Arndt

    Member of the Corporation
  • Chris Babcock

    Member of the Corporation
  • Jill Babcock

    Member of the Corporation
  • Julie Backer

    Member of the Corporation
  • Neal M. Balkowitsch

    Member of the Corporation
  • Maureen Banks

    Member of the Corporation
  • Deborah E. Barnard

    Member of the Corporation
  • Jeffrey D. Bilezikian

    Member of the Corporation
  • Terri Healey Brogan **

    Member of the Corporation
  • Andrea Brooks

    Member of the Corporation
  • Mark D. Caplan

    Member of the Corporation
  • C. Richard Carlson

    Honorary Trustee, Member of the Corporation
  • Deborah Carlson

    Member of the Corporation
  • Samuel B. Carr, Jr.

    Member of the Corporation
  • Michael J. Carragher

    Member of the Corporation
  • Mary M. Casey

    Member of the Corporation
  • Matthew Chao

    Member of the Corporation
  • Andrew W. Chapman

    Member of the Corporation
  • Barbara Clifford

    Member of the Corporation
  • Bret Connor

    Member of the Corporation
  • Kelsey Cosby

    Member of the Corporation
  • Anne Marie Cronin

    Member of the Corporation
  • Richard Curtis

    Member of the Corporation
  • Puran Dang

    Member of the Corporation
  • Mary-Catherine Deibel

    Member of the Corporation
  • Betsy Z. Demirjian

    Member of the Corporation
  • Steve C. Demirjian **

    Member of the Corporation
  • Jennifer DeSisto **

    Member of the Corporation
  • Linda M. DiBenedetto

    Honorary Trustee, Member of the Corporation
  • Tom R. DiBenedetto

    Member of the Corporation
  • John J. Doran

    Member of the Corporation
  • David A. Durkin

    Member of the Corporation
  • Mardi L. Durkin

    Member of the Corporation
  • Abbie D. Dutterer

    Member of the Corporation
  • Tim Dutterer

    Member of the Corporation
  • Patricia A. Edwards

    Member of the Corporation
  • William J. Edwards

    Honorary Trustee, Member of the Corporation
  • Carol Efron-Flier

    Member of the Corporation
  • Mark C. Estrada

    Member of the Corporation
  • Bennett Evans

    Member of the Corporation
  • Peter J. Fay

    Member of the Corporation
  • Bernadette Feeney

    Member of the Corporation
  • Edward G. Fey

    Member of the Corporation
  • Nick Fico **

    Member of the Corporation
  • Andrew S. Fisher

    Member of the Corporation
  • Lauren Fornes

    Member of the Corporation
  • Courtney Forrester

    Member of the Corporation
  • Brenda J. Furlong

    Member of the Corporation
  • David Gagnon

    Member of the Corporation
  • Peter E. Gelhaar

    Member of the Corporation
  • Aaron J. Golub

    Member of the Corporation
  • Paul S. Goodof

    Honorary Trustee, Member of the Corporation
  • Dana M. Gordon

    Member of the Corporation
  • Elizabeth Graham

    Member of the Corporation
  • Emma M. Greene

    Member of the Corporation
  • Lydia Greene

    Member of the Corporation
  • Kenneth G. Hamel

    Member of the Corporation
  • Nicole P. Haughey

    Member of the Corporation
  • Candy A. Haydock

    Member of the Corporation
  • C. Michael Hazard

    Member of the Corporation
  • Les Hiscoe

    Member of the Corporation
  • Jeannette Hsu

    Member of the Corporation
  • Jeffrey D. Hutchins

    Member of the Corporation
  • Janet B. James

    Honorary Trustee, Member of the Corporation
  • William James

    Member of the Corporation
  • Derek Johnston

    Member of the Corporation
  • Abdul N. Jomaa

    Member of the Corporation
  • Mona Jomaa

    Member of the Corporation
  • Lou A. Kamentsky

    Member of the Corporation
  • Marcia A. Kamentsky

    Member of the Corporation
  • James P. Kelly **

    Member of the Corporation
  • Lisa Khatri

    Member of the Corporation
  • Felicia Kiehm

    Member of the Corporation
  • Tina Kinard **

    Member of the Corporation
  • Chief Michael P. Lawn

    Member of the Corporation
  • Angela M. Lowell

    Member of the Corporation
  • Bill A. Lowell

    Honorary Trustee, Member of the Corporation
  • Eileen Lowell

    Member of the Corporation
  • Olive R. Macdougall

    Member of the Corporation
  • Neeraj Mahajan

    Member of the Corporation
  • Elaine Frazer Mann

    Member of the Corporation
  • Allison C. Marchalonis

    Member of the Corporation
  • DJ Marchalonis

    Member of the Corporation
  • Kelliann McCabe

    Member of the Corporation
  • Kari McHugh

    Member of the Corporation
  • Camilla O. McRory

    Member of the Corporation
  • Beth A. Mendel

    Member of the Corporation
  • Margot S. Moomaw

    Member of the Corporation
  • William R. Moomaw

    Member of the Corporation
  • Chris Nagle

    Member of the Corporation
  • Karen Nagle

    Member of the Corporation
  • Dayton Nordin

    Member of the Corporation
  • Leslie Nordin

    Member of the Corporation
  • Joseph J. O’Donnell

    Member of the Corporation
  • Kate O’Donnell **

    Member of the Corporation
  • Andrea Lamp Peabody

    Honorary Trustee, Member of the Corporation
  • Endicott Peabody

    Member of the Corporation
  • Jane Pelletier

    Member of the Corporation
  • Jerry Perl

    Member of the Corporation
  • Hale Pulsifer

    Member of the Corporation
  • Howard M. Reisman

    Member of the Corporation
  • Robin W. Reisman

    Member of the Corporation
  • Dusty Rhodes

    Member of the Corporation
  • Michael J. Rotondi

    Member of the Corporation
  • Trish Rotondi

    Member of the Corporation
  • Katharine B. Schmitt

    Member of the Corporation
  • William J. Schnoor

    Member of the Corporation
  • Jo-Ann Schwartzman

    Member of the Corporation
  • Marcy A. Scott

    Member of the Corporation
  • Joseph R. Shaker

    Member of the Corporation
  • Susan R. Shaker

    Member of the Corporation
  • Malini Shanmugaraj

    Member of the Corporation
  • Raj Shanmugaraj

    Member of the Corporation
  • Barbara Slattery

    Member of the Corporation
  • Brian Slattery

    Member of the Corporation
  • Margo Smith

    Member of the Corporation
  • Anita Sullivan

    Member of the Corporation
  • Amy B. Thorndike

    Member of the Corporation
  • Antonia von Gottberg

    Member of the Corporation
  • Fred von Gottberg

    Member of the Corporation
  • Natalie M. Whelan

    Member of the Corporation
  • Mike Williams

    Member of the Corporation
  • Dudley H. Willis

    Honorary Trustee, Member of the Corporation
  • Sally Willis

    Member of the Corporation
  • Rachel L. Wilson

    Member of the Corporation
  • Simone Winston **

    Member of the Corporation
  • Erik R. Witkowski

    Member of the Corporation
  • Brinton W. Woodward

    Member of the Corporation
  • Kathy Woodward

    Member of the Corporation
  • Terry Yoffie

    Member of the Corporation
  • Karen Young

    Member of the Corporation

Trustees
* Appointed by the Governor of the Commonwealth

Members of the Corporation
** Corporator Leadership Council